Prepaid Practice Scheme
Results Archive
Contact Us
Town Teams
Lancashire County TT Assoc
GDPR
Code of Conduct
Safeguarding Policy
East Lancashire Table Tennis League
ELTTL
The League
Download Handbook
Download Fixtures
Rules
Press Releases
Competitions
Contact us
Results
Premier Division
League Table
Merit Table
Doubles Merit Table
First Division
League Table
Merit Table
Doubles Merit Table
Second Division
League Table
Merit Table
Doubles Merit Table
Third Division
League Table
Merit Table
Doubles Merit Table
First Division Merit Table
This is the merit table for the First division.
Home
Seasons
2013-2014
First
Merit Table
First Division Merit Table
This is the merit table for the First division.
League Table
Merit Table
Doubles Merit Table
Name
Team
Rank
Won
Played
Average
Encounters
Jack Keogh
Brierfield
2190
120
140
85.71%
42
Mark Brierley
Ramsbottom Town B
1776
17
20
85.00%
6
Peter Wood
Brierfield B
2204
42
52
80.77%
15
Mark Hanson
East Lancs 2nd
2048
121
150
80.67%
42
Alan Whittle
East Lancs 2nd
1815
127
158
80.38%
45
Duncan Rigby
Hyndburners
2205
159
203
78.33%
57
Ian Haworth
East Lancs 2nd
2213
163
209
77.99%
60
Simon Blackburn
East Lancs 2nd
2014
60
77
77.92%
21
David Eastwood
Brierfield
2014
152
203
74.88%
59
Michael Wrigley
Brierfield
1842
123
181
67.96%
50
Trevor Elkington
KSB B
1994
110
174
63.22%
48
Alan Prudden
Mavericks
2023
116
185
62.70%
51
Stephen Siddall
Ramsbottom Town B
1703
79
128
61.72%
33
John Collins
KSB B
1803
85
141
60.28%
39
Ian Lloyd
Ramsbottom Exiles B
1816
105
178
58.99%
47
Mohamed Butta
Ramsbottom Town B
1816
80
138
57.97%
36
Phil Mileham
Whalley Eagles
1943
100
174
57.47%
45
David Borland
Whalley Eagles
1900
90
159
56.60%
43
John Biggins
Ramsbottom Exiles B
1500
14
25
56.00%
6
David Allen
Ramsbottom Town B
2013
25
47
53.19%
12
Fred Wade
Hyndburners
1970
100
190
52.63%
51
Mick Haworth
East Lancs 2nd
2002
21
40
52.50%
9
Alan Calow
Whalley Eagles
1937
85
164
51.83%
43
Adam Robinson
Whalley Eagles
1923
83
166
50.00%
43
Dominic Siddall
Ramsbottom Town B
1667
94
190
49.47%
48
Pak Wan
Tackyfire
1659
66
136
48.53%
36
John Burgoyne
Mavericks
2000
65
135
48.15%
36
Steve Horner
KSB B
1807
89
186
47.85%
51
Neil McKinnon
KSB B
1753
63
135
46.67%
33
Frank Gray
Mavericks
1817
95
204
46.57%
54
Ian Beecroft
Mavericks
2498
61
132
46.21%
36
Dan Chamberlain
Hyndburners
1918
85
197
43.15%
54
Paul Wood
Ramsbottom Town B
1745
57
137
41.61%
36
Elton Atkins
Tackyfire
1660
47
115
40.87%
30
Steve Nightingale
Whalley Kestrels
1864
93
229
40.61%
60
Cliff Dale
Ramsbottom Exiles B
1854
16
41
39.02%
12
Bob Dobrowolski
Ramsbottom Exiles B
1854
33
85
38.82%
23
Ian Wheeldon
Ramsbottom Exiles B
1705
17
45
37.78%
12
David Cain
Ramsbottom Exiles B
1892
82
218
37.61%
59
Peter Howard
Brierfield B
1951
81
228
35.53%
60
Michael Rostron
Brierfield
1538
35
101
34.65%
26
Catherine Lawson
Tackyfire
1243
50
147
34.01%
39
Philip Grace
Whalley Kestrels
1632
73
215
33.95%
60
Derek Edwards
Ramsbottom Exiles B
1723
4
13
30.77%
3
Phillip Hutchinson
Whalley Kestrels
1715
64
219
29.22%
60
Chris Booth
Tackyfire
1289
38
144
26.39%
39
Peter Marsland
Brierfield B
1736
31
158
19.62%
45
Adam Hek
Tackyfire
1097
25
131
19.08%
36
Steve Calderbank
Hyndburners
1832
8
51
15.69%
15
Geoff Hurlstone
Brierfield B
1651
24
197
12.18%
60