Prepaid Practice Scheme
Results Archive
Contact Us
Town Teams
Lancashire County TT Assoc
GDPR
Code of Conduct
Safeguarding Policy
East Lancashire Table Tennis League
ELTTL
The League
Download Handbook
Download Fixtures
Rules
Press Releases
Competitions
Contact us
Results
Premier Division
League Table
Merit Table
Doubles Merit Table
First Division
League Table
Merit Table
Doubles Merit Table
Second Division
League Table
Merit Table
Doubles Merit Table
Third Division
League Table
Merit Table
Doubles Merit Table
Premier Division Merit Table
This is the merit table for the Premier division.
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
Premier
Merit Table
Premier Division Merit Table
This is the merit table for the Premier division.
League Table
Merit Table
Doubles Merit Table
Name
Team
Rank
Won
Played
Average
Encounters
Michael Moir
Hyndburn TTC A
2842
99
104
95.19%
33
Lyndsey Reynolds
Ramsbottom B Ladies
2514
9
10
90.00%
3
Andy Jackson
Hyndburn TTC A
2665
62
71
87.32%
21
Mark Ramsbottom
Hyndburn TTC A
2651
44
51
86.27%
15
Mandy Holt
Ramsbottom B Ladies
2534
15
18
83.33%
5
Martin Wyatt
Ramsbottom A
2697
120
154
77.92%
41
Ashley Bradburn
Clitheroe
2572
90
132
68.18%
33
Keith Ward
K Ward Plumbers
2560
119
178
66.85%
48
Dave Kay
Clitheroe
2509
86
129
66.67%
36
Mark Hanson
East Lancs
2537
43
66
65.15%
17
Liam Bedford
Clitheroe
2570
95
149
63.76%
39
Niall Boyle
East Lancs
2485
67
106
63.21%
29
Matt Nettleton
Clitheroe
2493
54
88
61.36%
24
Barry Gregson
Clitheroe
2467
6
10
60.00%
3
Martin Holt
Ramsbottom A
2437
100
168
59.52%
47
Keith Jackson
K Ward Plumbers
2492
110
185
59.46%
48
Keith Howarth
Ramsbottom C
2520
104
180
57.78%
45
Sandy Choong
Ramsbottom B Ladies
2486
77
136
56.62%
38
Peter Wood
Whalley Hawks
2331
42
81
51.85%
21
Alan Whittle
East Lancs
2329
59
114
51.75%
30
Tony Kendal
East Lancs
2317
29
57
50.88%
15
Noel Duffy
East Lancs
2321
50
99
50.51%
26
Dave Holme
Ramsbottom C
2283
59
119
49.58%
30
Ian Haworth
East Lancs
2287
44
89
49.44%
24
Mohammed Sajid
Ramsbottom C
2304
18
37
48.65%
9
Jason Pilling
Hyndburn TTC A
2281
69
145
47.59%
36
Nigel Fewster
Hyndburn TTC A
2337
55
117
47.01%
30
David Eastwood
Whalley Hawks
2244
72
164
43.90%
45
Tommy Ryan
Ramsbottom A
2315
18
43
41.86%
11
Adam Blezard
Rovers
2306
75
184
40.76%
47
Richard Barrow
Whalley Hawks
2201
66
163
40.49%
45
Martin Shaw
Clitheroe
2294
12
31
38.71%
9
Rebecca Morris
Ramsbottom B Ladies
2215
54
150
36.00%
41
Fred Coughlin
Rovers
2203
67
188
35.64%
47
Felicity Pickard
Ramsbottom B Ladies
2013
29
91
31.87%
24
Ian Mason
Rovers
2135
49
171
28.65%
47
Les Phillipson
Ramsbottom A
2103
31
111
27.93%
30
David Cain
Ramsbottom C
2061
45
167
26.95%
45
Ged Simpson
K Ward Plumbers
2146
46
173
26.59%
48
Tim Fields
Ramsbottom B Ladies
1882
8
35
22.86%
9
Ian Lloyd
Ramsbottom B Ladies
1875
2
11
18.18%
3
Adele Spibey
Ramsbottom C
1926
3
21
14.29%
6
Martin Drury
Whalley Hawks
1779
4
40
10.00%
12